STATE OF WASHINGTON THURSTON COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT
[…] Utter, 182 Wn.2d at 413; (1972) Dan J. Evans Campaign 19 Comm., 86 Wn.2d at 509; RCW 42.17A.005(39). Under case law, an organization has "the 20 expectation of receiving contributions... in support of, or opposition to, any candidate or ballot 21 proposition" when its members have "actual or constructive knowledge that the organization is 22 setting aside funds to support or oppose a candidate or ballot proposition."