Report of Officers: Ex-Officio Committees:
[…] NORTHERN VIRGINIA TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY

NORTHERN VIRGINIA TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY XV NORTHERN VIRGINIA TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY M E M O R A N D U M FOR: FROM: Chairman Martin E. Nohe and Members Northern Virginia Transportation Authority Mary Hynes, Chair, Governance and Personnel Committee

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA SENATE BILL AN ACT

THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA SENATE BILL AN ACT PRINTER'S NO. THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA SENATE BILL No.