Journal of the Senate NINETIETH LEGISLATURE
[…] Paul, MN 55101-2128 TTY ONLY: 612) 282-6555 Fax: 612) 297-5728 Telephone VOICE): 612) 296-6642 STATE OF

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Article 1 Sec Senator... moves to amend S.F. No. 605 as follows: 1.2 Delete everything after the enacting clause and insert: 1.