The Constitutionality of Oklahoma's Prohibition on Liquor Advertising
[…] LIQUOR CODE CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE UMATILLA INDIAN RESERVATION CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE UMATILLA INDIAN RESERVATION TABLE OF CONTENTS CHAPTER 1.... 1 SECTION 1.01. Title... 1 SECTION 1.02. Findings and Purpose... 1 SECTION 1.03. Definitions... 1 SECTION 1.04. Jurisdiction...

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

*Cross references: Administration, ch. 2; offenses and miscellaneous provisions, ch. 22; traffic, ch. 34.