THE CHIEF JUSTICE: Case No. 8, Oliver Brown and others versus the Board of Education of Topeka, Shawnee County, Kansas...
[…] More information

Supreme Court Use of Non-Legal Materials

Supreme Court Use of Non-Legal Materials The Catholic Lawyer Volume 4, Winter 1958, Number 1 Article 8 Supreme Court Use of Non-Legal Materials Reynolds C. Seitz Follow this and additional works at: https://scholarship.law.stjohns.edu/tcl Part

More information

PROFESSIONAL TEACHING STANDARDS BOARD. United States Constitution Study Guide

PROFESSIONAL TEACHING STANDARDS BOARD. United States Constitution Study Guide PROFESSIONAL TEACHING STANDARDS BOARD United States Constitution Study Guide Section 21-7-304, Wyoming Statutes, 1969--"All persons hereafter applying for certificates authorizing them to become administrators

More information

"[T]his Court should not legislate for Congress." Justice REHNQUIST. Bob Jones University v. United States

[T]his Court should not legislate for Congress. Justice REHNQUIST. Bob Jones University v.