MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
[…] Discuss Theodore Roosevelt s ideas on the role of government. Objectives Discuss Theodore Roosevelt s ideas on the role of government. Analyze how Roosevelt changed the government s role in the economy. Explain the impact of Roosevelt s actions on natural resources.

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Preemption in Nonprescription Drug Cases