CHAPTER 131 AMUSEMENT LICENSES
[…] A BYLAW TO PROVIDE FOR THE LICENCING OF BUSINESSES IN THE CITY OF TRAIL WHEREAS Council of the City of Trail is authorized, pursuant to Part 20 of the Local Government Act, to issue business licences within
More informationThe Residential Services Act
1 RESIDENTIAL SERVICES c. R-21.2 The Residential Services Act being Chapter R-21.2* of the Statutes of Saskatchewan, 1984-85- 86 (effective June 19, 1985) as amended by the Statutes of Saskatchewan, 1986,
More information160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of
More informationPEDDLERS, SOLICITORS AND TRANSIENT MERCHANTS