S. ll. To establish an improved regulatory process to prevent the introduction and establishment in the United States of injurious wildlife.
[…] More information

S 2807 S T A T E O F R H O D E I S L A N D

S 2807 S T A T E O F R H O D E I S L A N D ======== LC00 ======== 01 -- S 0 S T A T E O F R H O D E I S L A N D IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY JANUARY SESSION, A.D. 01 A N A C T RELATING TO TOWNS AND CITIES -- INTERLOCAL CONTRACTING AND JOINT ENTERPRISES,

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Environmental Management and Conservation (Amendment) Act 2010