~upreme ~ourt of the U.ite~ ~tate~
[…] The decision of the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania granting Respondent s motion to dismiss is reported at 578 F. Supp. 2d 740, and is reproduced in the appendix at 62a.

14 JURISDICTION The com t of appeals entered its judgment on October 22, On December 27, 2010, a timely request for an extension of time was granted by Justice A]ito, extending the time within which to file a petition for a writ for cel~tiorari to and including February 22, This Court has jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. 1254(I). STATUTES AND REGULATIONS INVOLVED The Communications Act of 1934, 47 U.S.C. 414, states: Exclusiveness of Chapter: Nothing in this chapter contained shall in any way abridge or alter the remedies now existing at common law or by statute, but the provisions of this chapter are in addition to such remedies. Section 601(c)(1) of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, Pub.