SUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA COUNTY OF SONOMA
[…] () An alternative workweek schedule adopted pursuant to a collective bargaining agreement pursuant to Section 1. Cal. Lab. Code.. In regard to Plaintiffs employment, the provisions of subparagraphs (1) and () of section of the California Labor Code were inapplicable because no alternative workweek schedule had been adopted pursuant to section, and Plaintiffs employment to which reference is hereinafter made was not governed by any collective bargaining agreement.. At all relevant times mentioned herein, section 1 of the California Labor Code provided: Notwithstanding any agreement to work for a lesser wage, any employee receiving less than the legal minimum wage or the legal overtime compensation applicable to the employee is entitled to recover in a civil action the unpaid balance of the full amount of this... overtime compensation, including interest thereon, reasonable attorney s fees, and costs of suit.

9 1 1 Cal. Lab. Code 1. At all relevant times mentioned herein, section 1. of the California Labor Code provided: (a) In any action under... Section 1 to recover wages because of the payment of a wage less than the minimum wage fixed by an order of the commission, an employee shall be entitled to recover liquidated damages in an amount equal to the wages unlawfully unpaid and interest thereon. Cal. Lab.