SECTION 1. The General Laws are hereby amended by inserting after chapter 10 the following chapter:-
[…] More information

Public Act No

Public Act No Public Act No. 12-55 AN ACT CONCERNING THE PALLIATIVE USE OF MARIJUANA. Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives in General Assembly convened: Section 1. (NEW) (Effective from passage)

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

ORDINANCE ADDING COUNTY OF MARIN CODE CHAPTER 6.86, MEDICINAL CANNABIS DELIVERY-ONLY RETAILER LICENSING