79th OREGON LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY Regular Session. Enrolled. Senate Bill 56
[…] SUMMARY Authorizes the seizure and storage of certain unmanned aerial vehicles. REQUIRES TWO-THIRDS MAJORITY VOTE ( 0, ) S.B. SENATE BILL NO. SENATOR HAMMOND MARCH, 0 Referred to Committee on Transportation SUMMARY Authorizes the seizure and storage of certain unmanned aerial vehicles.

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

78th OREGON LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY Regular Session. Enrolled. Senate Bill 1571

78th OREGON LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY Regular Session. Enrolled.