CITY AND COUNfiY OF DENVER REVIEW AND COMMENT ON AN INITIATED ORDINANCE CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE
[…] Enforcement of Ordinances; Issuance of Citations CHAPTER 1 TITLE 1 for Use of Code of Ordinances Chapter 1 Chapter 2 Use and Construction of Code of Ordinances Enforcement of Ordinances; Issuance of Citations CHAPTER 1 Use and Construction of Code of Ordinances

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

PAHRUMP TOWN ORDINANCE NO. 35