pursuant to Fla. R. App files this petition for the issuance of a writ of
[…] Maida or a similar means, The niches on the second floor are currently empty. LEGAL ANALYSIS AND CONCLUSIONS

42 1. Section , Florida Statutes provides as follows: 17,001 Chief Financial OfficerAs provided in s. 4(c) Art. IV of the State Constitution, the Chief Financial Officer is the. chief fiscal officer of the state and is responsible for settling and approving accounts against the state and keeping all state funds and securities. 2. Section 17.05(1), Florida Statutes provides as follows: The Chief Financial Officer may demand and require full answers on oath from any and every person, party or privy to ahy account, claim, or demand against or by the state, such as it may be the Chief Financial Officer's official duty to examine into, and which answers. the Chief Finaricial Officer may require to be in writing and to be sworn to before the Chief Financial Officer or the department or before any judicial officer or clerk of any court of the state so as to enable the Chief Financial Officer to determine the justice or legality of such account, claim, or demand, 3. Article IV, Section 4(c) of the Florida Constitution provides as follows: "The chief financial officer shall serve as the chief fiscal officer of the state, and shall settle andapprove accounts against the'swtc, and shall keep all state funds and securities" 4. The constitutional