IN THE SUPREME COURT OF FLORIDA
[…] TITLE 7 FIRE PROTECTION AND FIREWORKS 1 CHAPTER 1 FIRE LIMITS 2 Change 3, January 14, 2013 7-1 TITLE 7 FIRE PROTECTION AND FIREWORKS 1 CHAPTER 1. FIRE LIMITS. 2. FIRE CODES. 3. FIRE DEPARTMENT. 4. SERVICE OUTSIDE CITY LIMITS. 5. FIREWORKS. SECTION 7-101. Fire limits

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

NOT FINAL UNTIL TIME EXPIRES TO FILE REHEARING MOTION AND, IF FILED, DETERMINED IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL