CITY COUNCIL PACKET MONDAY, APRIL 8, 2019
[…] New Massachusetts Cannabis Law: What it Means

New Massachusetts Cannabis Law: What it Means New Massachusetts Cannabis Law: What it Means August 17, 2017 Speakers Kevin Conroy Foley Hoag Boston 617-832-1145 kconroy@foleyhoag.com Jesse Alderman Foley Hoag Boston 617-832-1158 jalderman@foleyhoag.com

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

PART 25: ORDINANCE 3 MEDICAL MARIHUANA FACILITIES LICENSING ORDINANCE