Ì677376QÎ The Committee on Community Affairs (Steube) recommended the following:
[…] More information

CHAPTER 15 PAWN SHOPS

CHAPTER 15 PAWN SHOPS CHAPTER 15 PAWN SHOPS SECTION: 3-15-1 Purpose 3-15-2 Definitions 3-15-3 License Required 3-15-4 Application Required 3-15-5 License Fees 3-15-6 Bond Required 3-15-7 Persons Ineligible for License 3-15-8

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

TITLE XV: LAND USAGE. Chapter BUILDING REGULATIONS Cross-reference: Local legislation regarding land usage, see Title XVII