PART 9 LICENSING AND BUSINESS REGULATIONS CHAPTER 1 OCCUPATIONAL LICENSES CHAPTER 2 OUTDOOR SELLERS
[…] More information

ICE CREAM VENDORS LICENSE

ICE CREAM VENDORS LICENSE ICE CREAM VENDORS LICENSE If you would like to apply for an Ice Cream Vendors License, you can fill out the application online, then print and send it with the fee and other applicable documents to Thornton

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

ORDINANCE NO BE IT ORDAINED BY THE MAYOR AND COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF LEXINGTON, NEBRASKA, AS FOLLOWS: