Case 1:10-cv DAB-HBP Document 199 Filed 10/11/17 Page 1 of 29. PITMAN, United States Magistrate Judge:
[…] When those changes are factored in, the percentage of polling sites located at public schools that will be in compliance with the Remedial Orders jumps to 97.2%. 24

25 Case 1:10-cv DAB-HBP Document 199 Filed 10/11/17 Page 25 of 29 place deemed not to meet the existing accessibility standards must make necessary changes and/or modifications, or be moved to a verified accessible polling place within six months," and that New York Election Law Section 4-104(3-d) requires the person or entity in control of a building where a polling site is located to "install, remove, store, and safeguard each ramp, or ramp and platform, at such times and dates as" is required by the BOE. Accordingly, plaintiffs argue that "the DOE already has the[] dut[y] to remedy poll sites under New York Law," and therefore "has no legitimate interest in not assisting [the BOE in implementing] the Court's Remedial Order," (Pls.