BEFORE: HONORABLE P. KEVIN BROBSON, Judge OPINION NOT REPORTED. MEMORANDUM OPINION BY JUDGE BROBSON FILED: November 8, 2016 I.
[…] Fourth, the party seeking an injunction must show that the activity it seeks to restrain is actionable, that its right to relief is clear, and that the wrong is manifest, or, in other words, must show that it is likely to prevail on the merits. Fifth, the party must show that the injunction it seeks is reasonably suited to abate the offending activity. Sixth and finally, the party seeking an injunction must show that a preliminary injunction will not adversely affect the public interest. 6 Section 3251(a) provides, generally, that DEP "or any person having a direct interest in a matter subject to this chapter may, at any time, request that a conference be held to discuss and attempt to resolve by mutual agreement a matter arising under this chapter." 58 Pa. C.S. 3251(a). The parties do not elaborate the relevance, if any, of this provision to any of the issues in this proceeding. 7

8 Summit Towne Centre, Inc. v. Shoe Show of Rocky Mount, Inc., 828 A.2d 995, 1001 (Pa. 2003) (citations omitted).