REVIEW OF WISCONSIN FIREWORKS LAW
[…] More information

Proposed Fireworks Ordinance

Proposed Fireworks Ordinance Proposed Fireworks Ordinance ORDINANCE NO. AN ORDINANCE AMENDING THE CITY CODE OF STATE CENTER, IOWA, 2017, BY AMENDING CHAPTER 41, SECTION 41.11 FIREWORKS PERMIT WHEREAS, the General Assembly of the State

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

SANDS TOWNSHIP MARQUETTE COUNTY, MICHIGAN ORDINANCE NUMBER 58 FIREWORKS ORDINANCE