TITLE 7 FIRE PROTECTION AND FIREWORKS 1 CHAPTER 1 FIRE DISTRICT Reserved. (Ord. #51-8, June 2015)
[…] More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

CHAPTER 608 TOWN OF SCARBOROUGH FIREWORKS DISPLAY ORDINANCE