As Reported by the House Federalism and Interstate Relations Committee. 132nd General Assembly Regular Session Sub. H. B. No.
[…] (Public) H GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION HOUSE BILL DRH0-LH-A (01/0) H.B. Feb, HOUSE PRINCIPAL CLERK D Short Title: Constitutional Carry Act. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: Representatives Pittman,

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

COUNTY SHERIFFS OF COLORADO

COUNTY SHERIFFS OF COLORADO COUNTY SHERIFFS OF COLORADO CONCEALED HANDGUN PERMIT INFORMATION PACKET Please read the following information and complete the application.