CHAPTER 13 FIRE PREVENTION AND CONTROL SECTION 1
[…] 1 SB By Senator Allen. 4 RFD: Judiciary. 5 First Read: 24-FEB-16. Page 0 1 SB300 2 173147-1 3 By Senator Allen 4 RFD: Judiciary 5 First Read: 24-FEB-16 Page 0 1 173147-1:n:02/24/2016:KMS/th LRS2016-200 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, it is unlawful for any 9 person

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

AN ORDINANCE AMENDING THE CITY OF FORT DODGE, IOWA, CODE OF ORDINANCES BY AMENDING CHAPTER 9.24 (PYROTECHNICS)