MONSANTO CO. V. GEERTSON SEED FARMS: IRREPARABLE INJURY TO THE NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY ACT?
[…] Bowles, 321 U.S. 321, 329 (1944)). 88 See id. (citing R.R. Comm n v. Pullman Co., 312 U.S. 496, 500 (1941)). 89 Id. at 315, See id. at 314 (citing 33 U.S.C. 1251(a) (2006)). 91 Id. at Id. at Id. at U.S. 531, 534 (1987). 95 Pub. L. No , 94 Stat (1980) (codified as amended in scattered sections of 16, 42, and 43 U.S.C.). 96 Alaska National Interest Lands Conservation Act 810(a), 16 U.S.C. 3120(a) (2006). 97 See id. Section 810 of ANILCA states: No such withdrawal, reservation, lease, permit, or other use, occupancy or disposition of such lands which would significantly restrict subsistence uses shall be effected until the head of such Federal agency... determines that (A) such a significant restriction of subsistence uses is necessary, consistent with sound management principles for the utilization of the public lands,