PUBLIC DOCUMENT UNITED STATES OF AMERICA BEFORE THE FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION
[…] DIVERSIFIED CONSULTANTS, INC. et al., Defendants. ORDER THIS

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Chapter III ADMINISTRATIVE LAW. Administrative law concerns the authority and procedures of administrative agencies.