STATE OF FLORIDA STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION FINAL ORDER
[…] Both motions were granted, 6

and PROs from both parties were received on October 3, 2005. FINDINGS OF FACT Based on the oral and documentary evidence adduced at the hearings and the entire record compiled herein, the following relevant findings of fact are made: 1. Petitioner was a state employee, hired by the Office of the Attorney General (OAG) in December of 2001. She served as an attorney in the Fort Lauderdale office of the OAG. She resigned from the OAG on July 15, 2003. 2. Pursuant to Section 121.4501 (4) (a) 1., Florida Statutes (2002), Petitioner was "an eligible employee who [was] employed in a regularly established position on June 1, 2002, by a state employer [i.e., OAG]." 2 3. Respondent is the state entity charged by the Legislature, pursuant to Section 121.4501(1), Florida Statutes, to establish and administer the FRS Investment Plan (a defined contribution plan), officially known as the Public Employee Optional Retirement Program. 4. When the