CASE NO. 1D An appeal from an order of the Division of Administrative Hearings.
[…] See E.A.R. v. State, 4 So. 3d 614 (Fla. 33

2009). The disposition hearing may or may not be held at the same time as the adjudicatory hearing. 985.35, 985.433, Fla. Stat.; Fla. Rs. Juv. P. 8.110, 8.115. Section 985.433, provides that for disposition hearings in delinquency cases, the court is to "determine the appropriate disposition to be made with regard to the child." 985.433(3), Fla. Stat. This section specifically provides that the court must enter a disposition order in writing. 985.433(10), Fla. Stat. A disposition under this statute could provide for commitment, or for probation. 985.433(7)-(8), Fla. Stat.