In the Matter of Xcel Energy's Application for a Route Permit for the CapX2020 Hampton-Rochester-La Crosse High Voltage Transmission Line
[…] Index No. 323 at 102-105 (Tim Langdon), 121-124 25

(Michelle Sandstorm), 125-128 (Andy Sandstorm), 128-130 (Richard Busiahn on behalf of St. Paul's Lutheran Church and School), 131-134 (Jeimifer Langdon). The notice in this case complied with the statutory requirements, and Relator Cannon Falls received multiple opportunities to be heard. D. The Commission Appropriately Found That The Final EIS Was Adequate. Minnesota Statutes chapter 216E and Minn. R. chapter 7850 direct the process by which a Final EIS is developed. Section 216E.03 provides that the Commissioner of the Department of Commerce "shall study and evaluate any site or route proposed by an applicant and any other site or route the commission deems necessary that was proposed in a manner consistent with the rules concerning the form, content, and timeliness of proposal for alternate sites or routes." Minn. Stat. 216E.03, subd. 5. A Final EIS is developed through a process delineated in Minn.