IN THE SUPREME COURT OF OHIO
[…] Ohio law is clear that voters must vote in the precincts in which they reside. R.C. 3503.01 (eligible voter "may vote at all elections in the precinct in which the citizen resides"); 3599.12(A)(1) ("No person shall... [v]ote or attempt to vote in any primary, special, or general election in a precinct in which that person is not a legally qualified elector"). Ballots cast in the wrong precinct will not be counted. R.C. 3505.181(C) ("ballot will not be counted if it is cast in the wrong precinct").