After the certificates of occupancy and/or certificates of completion are issued for the aforementioned buildings, all future permitting for any buildings on the property shall be the responsibility of the City. Platting shall be accomplished under the provisions of Chapter 177, Florida Statutes. (c). Section 171.062, Florida Statutes, relates to the legal effects of annexations or contractions and Subsection (2) provides as follows: If the area annexed was subject to a county land use plan and county zoning or subdivision regulations, these regulations remain in full force and effect until the municipality adopts a comprehensive plan amendment that includes the annexed area. Accordingly, the uses allowed in Seminole County will be allowed in the City and, upon the City incorporating the subject property into the City's Comprehensive Plan and the City's Land Development Code; the goals, policies and objectives of the City's Comprehensive Plan and the land development