NATIONAL DEFENSE AUTHORIZATION ACT FOR FISCAL YEAR 2012
[…] (c) PRESEPARATION COUNSELING REGARDING SUICIDE PREVEN TION RESOURCES.-Section 1142(b)(8) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting before the period the following: "and the availability to the member and dependents of suicide prevention resources following separation from the armed forces". Subtitle D-Military Justice and Legal.