33n ~e ~upreme ~ourt o[ t~e i~lnite~ ~btatez
[…] YANG Assistant to the Solicitor General AARON ~. AVILA Attorney Departme~t qf Ju.~tice Washington, D.C. 20530-0001 SupremeCtBriefs@nsdoj.gov (202) 514-2217

Blank Page

QUESTION PRESENTED Under 28 U.S.C. 1500, the Court of Federal Claims (CFC) does not have jurisdiction over "any claim for or in respect to which the plaintiff * * * has * * * any suit or process against the United States" or its agents "pending in any other court."