IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT OF ALASKA
[…] III. THE STANDARDS FOR ISSUANCE OF A PRELIMINARY INJUNCTION ARE MET HERE A. PsychRights is Likely to Succeed on the Merits (1) Medicaid Coverage for Outpatient Drugs is Limited to "Medically Accepted Indications 42 USC 1396R-8(k)(3) provides in pertinent part, "The term 'covered outpatient drug' does not include any... drug... used for a medical indication which is not a medically accepted indication." 42 USC 1396R-8(k)(6) provides: Hogan and Streur -3-