STATE OF FLORIDA BOARD OF MEDICINE FINAL ORDER. THIS CAUSE came before the BOARD OF MEDICINE (Board) on
[…] 3. Respondent's address of record is 2058 Jefferson Avenue, St. Paul, Minnesota 55105. 4. The Minnesota Board of Medical Practice ("MBMP") is the licensing authority regulating the practice of medicine in the State of Minnesota. 5. On or about February 2, 2016, the MBMP issued Findings of Fact, Conclusions, a Final Order, and a Memorandum ("the Order") revoking Respondent's license to practice medicine in Minnesota. 6. Section 458.331(1)(b), Florida Statutes (2015), subjects a physician to discipline for "[hjaving a license or the authority to practice medicine revoked, suspended, or otherwise acted against, including the denial of licensure, by the licensing authority of another jurisdiction, induding its agencies or subdivisions..." 7. The licensing authority of another jurisdiction acted against Respondent's license to practice medicine when the MBMP entered the Order revoking Respondent's Minnesota medical license number 14738. 8. Based on the foregoing,