GREENBERG TRAURIG, LLP th St., Ste. 2400
[…] does not extend to the property of non-american Indians such as GCSD. Accordingly, 15 each of Defendants, by voting in favor of, or attempting to enforce, the proposed 16 "condemnation" ordinance, is acting outside the scope of his or her authority as a member of the 17 Tribal CounciL. 18 84. GCSD also requests, and is entitled to, a ruling that Defendants are not entitled to 19 take possession of GCSD's interest in the Skywalk project, without substantiating to this Court 20 that the Tribe is capable of paying just compensation for such taking. or proper relief based on a 21 85. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. 2202, "(fjurther necessary 22 declaratory judgment or decree may be granted, after reasonable notice and hearing, against any 23 adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment." 24 86. The Court is requested to grant GCSD any such "further necessary or proper 25 relief," as appropriate. 26 II / 27 / II 28 / II 13