The Bank-Customer Relationship Under the Louisiana Commercial Laws
[…] The Commercial Laws deleted this section due to its reference to "concepts and terms either unknown to Louisiana or having different meaning." LA. R.S. 10:1-103, LSLI Comment. LA. R.S. 10:1-103 (Supp. 1974) states instead: "Unless displaced by the particular provisions of this Title, the other laws of Louisiana shall apply." 109. LA. R.S. 10:1-205 (Supp. 1974).