(Reporter's Transcript ("RT") at 25:1-54:28.) No oral or written objections were made to the relevant requests when they were pending before the trial court. (See RT 25:1-54:28 [trial court proceedings].) n. RELEVANT LAW Pursuant to California Evidence Code section 459(a), "[t]he reviewing court shall take judicial notice of (1) each matter properly noticed by the trial court and (2) each l?'latter that the trial court was required to notice under Section 451 or 453." (Emphasis added.)