Nonprofit Organizations, For-profit Corporations, and the HHS Mandate: Why the Mandate Does Not Satisfy RFRA's Requirements
[…] Implementing Our Strategic Plan, HEALTH RES. & SERVS. ADMIN. 1, http://www.hrsa.gov/about/strategicplanimplementation.pdf (last visited Apr. 19, 2013). 29. Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, 42 U.S.C. 300gg-13(a)(4) (Supp. V 2011). 30. See FAQs About Affordable Care Act Implementation Part V and Mental Health Parity Implementation, U.S. DEP'T LABOR 4 (Dec. 22, 2010), http://www.dol.gov/eb salpdf/faq-aca5.pdf. 31. See Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, 1251, 124 Stat. at 161-62 (codified at 42 U.S.C. 18011(a)(2), (e) (Supp. V 2011)) ("[With respect to a group health plan or health insurance coverage in which an individual was enrolled on March 23, 2010, this subtitle and subtitle A (and the amendments made by such subtitles) shall not apply to such plan or coverage, regardless of whether the individual renews such coverage after such date... In this title, the term 'grandfathered health plan' means any group health plan or health insurance coverage to which this section applies."). 32. See Preservation of Right to Maintain Existing Coverage, 45 C.F.R. 147.140(a)(1)(i) (2012).