~ RORY L PERRY n. CLERK SUPREME COURT OF APPEAi.S OF WESTVIRGINlA
[…] W.VA. CODE 29B-1-4(a)(8) (exempting "internal memoranda or letters received or prepared by any public body."); (2) the Antitrust Act "investigative exemption." W.VA. CODE 29B-I 4(a)(5) (exempting "information specifically exempted from disclosure by statute."); W.VA. CODE 47-18-7(d) ("Attorney General shall not make public the name or identity of a person whose acts or conduct he investigates pursuant to [the Antitrust Act] or the facts disclosed in the investigation. "). (3) The Federal Trade Commission Act. 15 U.S.C. 18a(h) ("Any information or documentary material filed with... the Federal Trade Commission pursuant to this section shall be exempt from disclosure under section 552 of Title 5, and no such information or documentary material may be made public, except as may be relevant to any administrative or judicial action or proceeding."). (Brief of Attorney General, p.14.) Although not a party below, St. Mary's has also appealed and asserted "trade secrets" as an additional exemption pursuant to W. Va. Code 29B-I-4(a)(l). (Brief ofst.