Assembly Bill No. 103 Assemblymen Marvel, de Braga, Hettrick,
[…] Sec. 18. Chapter 513 of NRS is hereby amended by adding thereto a new section to read as follows: The commission consists of: 1. The members of the commission appointed pursuant to NRS 513.023; and 2. The division. Sec. 19. NRS 513.011 is hereby amended to read as follows: 513.011 As used in this chapter, unless the context requires otherwise: 1. Administrator means the administrator of the division. 2. Commission means the commission on mineral resources. 3. Division means the division of minerals of the [department of business and industry.] commission.