The Customs Courts Act of Pub. L. No , 94 Stat (to be Codified in Scattered Sections of 19 and 28 U.S.C.)
[…] Previously, decisions to revoke or suspend licenses were reviewable only by the U.S. courts of appeals. 6 2 ments Negotiated Under the Trade Act of 1974 and for Other Purposes, S. Rep. No. 249, 96th Cong., 1st Sess. 255, reprinted in [1979] U.S. Code Cong. & Ad. News 381, 640-41. 52 19 U.S.C. 2511 (Supp. III 1979). 53 19 U.S.C. 2518(4)(B) (Supp. III 1979) provides as follows: An article is a product of a country or instrumentality only if (i) it is wholly the growth, product, or manufacture of that country or instrumentality, or (ii) in the case of an article which consists in whole or in part of materials from another country or instrumentality, it has been substantially transformed into a new and different article of commerce with a name, character, or use distinct from that of the article or articles from which it was so transformed. 54 Buy America Act, 41 U.S.C. 10a-10d (1976 & Supp. III 1979).