[* FILED: 4] NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 1/27/217 1:25 AM INDEX NO. 161793/215 CPLR 5251 provides in relevant part that "[r]efusal or willful neglect of any person to obey a subpoena or restraining notice issued... shall each be punishable as a contempt of court." CPLR 3124 provides that "[i]f a person fails to respond to or comply with any request, notice, interrogatory, demand, question or order under this article... the party seeking disclosure may move to compel compliance or a response." CPLR 5223 provides that "[a]t any time before a judgment is satisfied or vacated, the judgment creditor may compel disclosure of all matter relevant to the satisfaction of the judgment, by serving upon any person a subpoena, which shall specify all of the parties to the action, the date of the judgment, the court in which it was entered, the amount of the judgment and the amount then due thereon, and shall state that false swearing or failure to comply with the subpoena is punishable as a contempt of court." CPLR 5224 provides for the service of a subpoena, in the enforcement of a money judgment, to require the judgment debtor to produce documents and appear for a deposition. Defendant does not oppose Plaintiff's motion.