PUBLIC LAW NOV. 29, 1990 Public Law st Congress An Act
[…] Hawaiian natives. TITLE IV PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE ACT SEC. 401. AMENDMENT TO PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE ACT. Section 338J(a) of subpart III of part D of title III of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254s) is amended to read as follows: "(a) Subject to the availability of funds appropriated under the authority of subsection (d), the Secretary shall provide funds to Kamehameha Schools/Bishop Estate for the purpose of providing scholarship assistance to students who "(1) meet the requirements of section 338A(b), and "(2) are Native Hawaiians.". TITLE V BOARD OF INSTITUTE OF AMERICAN INDIAN AND ALASKA NATIVE CULTURE AND ARTS DEVELOPMENT SEC. SOL GENERAL POWERS OF BOARD OF INSTITUTE OF AMERICAN INDIAN AND ALASKA NATIVE CULTURE AND ARTS DEVELOP MENT. (a)