No In the UNIED STATE COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE EIGHTH CIRCUIT
[…] Id. at 485-86, 103 S.Ct. 1303. Underlying the analysis in Rooker and Feldman is the interpretation of two federal statutes: 28 U.S.C. 1331 and 28 U.S.C. 1257. First, section 1331 provides that federal district courts "shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions arising" under federal law, not appellate jurisdiction. 28 U.S.C. 1331. Second, section 1257 provides for Supreme Court review of state court judgments: "[f]inal judgments or decrees rendered by the highest court of a State in which a decision could be had, may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by writ of certiorari" when certain federal questions arise. 28 U.S.C. 1257(a).