No. NEW PROCESS STEEL, L.P., NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD,
[…] Blank Page

QUESTION PRESENTED Does the National Labor Relations Board have authority to decide cases with only two sitting members, where 29 U.S.C. 153(b) provides that "three members of the Board shall, at all times, constitute a quorum of the Board"?

ii LIST OF PARTIES AND RULE 29.6 STATEMENT Pursuant to Rule 14.1(b), the caption contains the list of all parties appearing here and before the United States Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit.