Similar documents
[…] Accordingly, this ground of the Defendant's motion shall be denied. "Full Information" per Sec. 316.1932(1)(04. Sec. 316.1932(1)(f)(4), Fla. Stat., provides that "[u]pon the request of the person tested, full information concerning the test taken at the direction of the law enforcement officer shall be made available to the person or his or her attorney." In State v. Muldowny, 871 So. 2d 911 (Fla. 5 th DCA 2004), the 2002 version of the implied consent law was at issue. There, the State refused to produce any documents at all concerning the Intoxilyzer 5000, prompting the court to 8