a P<&lli.km!...~ R~~~ fjf
[…] Supra~ 14. To the contrary, section 15-1509(c) expressly bars claims brought by "all parties to the foreclosure" after the sale is approved by the court. Section 15-1509( c) provides in relevant part: "Claims Barred. Any vesting of title * * * by deed pursuant to subsection (b) of Section 15-1509 [delivery of the deed after confirmation of sale], unless otherwise specified in the judgment of foreclosure, shall be an entire bar of (i) all claims of parties to the foreclosure***." (Emphasis added.) 735 ILCS 5/15-1509(c) (West 2008). ~ 37 The majority apparently acknowledges the fact that section 15-1509(c) of the Mortgage Foreclosure Law is applicable to bar claims on the property by parties in a foreclosure action following confirmation of the sale, but finds that