BEFORE THE CORPORATION COMMISSION OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA NEWFIELD EXPLORATION ) MID-CONTINENT, INC.
[…] The Oral Report Respondents' Motion to Dismiss was filed on recommended that the applicant be granted determine : and September of the ALJ in September 23, an evidentiary 1st, 2009 by response to 2009 which hearing to Page No. 2

1) If the Commission has statutory jurisdiction to establish the field-wide unitization requested by the application, to wit : A). Pursuant to 52 O.S. Section 287.3(a) whether advanced horizontal drilling technology constitutes a "form of joint effort calculated to substantially increase the ultimate recovery of oil and gas from the common source of supply" ; and B) Pursuant to 52 O.S. Section 287.4, whether the Plan fairly allocates production from primary and secondary phases of recovery among the separately owned tracts covered by the unitized area ; 2) Pursuant to 52 O.S. Section 287. 4, whether the Plan collaterally attacks the provisions of