UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT EASTERN DISTRICT OF WISCONSIN GREEN BAY DIVISION. Defendant/Third-Party Plaintiff
[…] FIFTH CLAIM FOR RELIEF UNCONSTITUTIONALITY - ARTICLE IV 64. The Village incorporates paragraphs 1-63 as though fully set forth herein. 65. Article IV, Section 4 of the United States Constitution requires that the United States "guarantee to every State in this Union a Republican Form of Government." 66. In a republican form of government, the residents of the state or local municipality must be able to fully participate in its governance. 67. The application of 25 C.F.R. 1.4 in a manner that deprives the state and the Village of the authority to implement its storm water management